Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4279/Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+2910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1712:41+201m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+1:0513:17+1:061m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+1:1113:25+1:111m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:042m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0515:05+1:055m31161.058385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:37+1:032m21190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0515:47+1:061m01200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+5816:21+591m11229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+4017:10+452m01249.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+3318:05+455m11271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+5318:45+1:025m01302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+575m11330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+1:011m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5320:20+541m11373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4920:50+511m01400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:07+252m21445.052 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+165m21507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2823:50+291m01541.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m02568.050 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2210m52621.064 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 6m
112 intermediate stations01:20256.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3703:15+375m23877.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+392m03902.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3104:15+312m03944.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m03989.089264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+4405:20+443m331037.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+3906:05+4210m431061.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:30+4806:32+522m031095.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:48+5306:50+532m231116.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+592m131142.024289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4543.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-109:00+65m231185.091309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#32/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:50+2809:52+332m231261.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:15+3910:17+402m231292.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+412m331306.051308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2511:55+2910m131368.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m131386.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#37/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:0613:09+1:092m131437.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:1413:28+1:152m231454.017496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0913:55+1:105m231460.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  14:33+1:2214:35+1:222m131513.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2615:05+1:272m131553.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+5316:30+555m331599.065413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0617:30+1:062m331661.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:132m131727.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+5919:25+1:0215m131752.083259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:2219:50+1:232m131784.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#47%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:3320:35+1:362m131841.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#48/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3321:10+1:392m031866.072140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:38+1:4521:40+1:472m031899.067123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5721:55+1:592m131914.026133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#51/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0823:38+1:092m131958.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:2200:20+1:2310m641972.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:4300:44+1:432m041990.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:0701:55+2:1010m742044.040 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2:2902:40+2:292m442073.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#56/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+3:2404:00+3:265m242162.056111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:3104:32+3:402m142190.090104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:52+3:4304:54+3:462m242219.05196mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#59/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:30+3:4605:33+3:463m342250.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#60/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:04+3:4506:06+3:452m042280.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#61/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:05+3:39-442314.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.