Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4280/Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  45 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1510.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+262m2176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m21109.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+322m11148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m11161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1510:13+163m11196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+155m11221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+42m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m21261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m11307.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)13:44+3913:45+391m01321.041355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#13|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1414:30+141m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1614:45+161m11366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#15|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+141m11403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m21424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+1910m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+362m31477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4118:12+432m11505.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+501m11533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m11547.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4919:25+511m11575.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+452m11619.050503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+345m21682.060558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#25|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+381m11716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m11743.084546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+461m01771.026590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m41794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m42795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 14m
109 intermediate stations02:40257.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+425m231052.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m031077.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m031119.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m031164.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0205:10+1:022m331212.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:0505:50+1:0315m431236.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#36/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:22+1:092m031270.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:1006:40+1:092m231291.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:1207:00+1:152m131317.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+209:00+75m231360.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#40/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2409:47+272m231436.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+3110:14+312m231467.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+322m331481.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+511:55+155m131543.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+232m131561.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#45/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3813:09+392m131612.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+4013:28+402m231629.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3213:55+335m231635.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#48/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  14:33+5014:35+512m131688.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#49/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:002m131728.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#50/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2216:30+235m331774.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#51/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+352m331837.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#52/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+3918:20+412m131902.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2319:22+3012m131927.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5519:50+562m131959.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#55%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:0420:35+1:062m132016.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#56/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+5921:10+1:022m032041.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#57/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:1321:30+1:132m032074.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:1221:50+1:132m132089.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#59/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1023:38+132m132133.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#60/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1800:20+1910m642147.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#61/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+3900:44+382m042165.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#62/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4201:55+4110m742219.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#63/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3802:40+382m442248.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:2104:05+1:225m242337.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:2804:36+1:292m142365.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#66/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:3604:58+1:382m242395.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#67/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2805:40+1:285m342425.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#68/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2506:10+1:252m042455.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#69/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+53-442489.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.