Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4282/Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1468 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 23 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+202m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+162m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+1807:21+192m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2007:36+202m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1208:13+142m??1130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1208:35+145m??1138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1209:04+152m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+1509:16+162m??1167.05582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2009:53+176m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1110:47+142m??1227.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2510m??1231.04582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#14/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+3611:43+352m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+3911:51+442m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+4712:00+512m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+5412:11+1:002m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0612:20+1:072m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0912:32+1:082m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:42+1:142m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:1912:52+1:202m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2113:03+1:232m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2013:28+1:222m??1318.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2213:40+1:262m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/--/SYC•Sarai Chandi (1 PFs)•  13:50+1:2713:52+1:272m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1915:22+232m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2315:37+302m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+5016:30+1:0330m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:0916:50+1:102m??1373.072100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2117:05+1:232m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2517:26+1:292m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:3617:53+1:392m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:2318:32+1:215m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2819:17+1:302m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2320:00+1:2310m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:3020:25+1:312m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:5521:15+1:575m??1641.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+2:0721:55+2:082m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:4423:10+1:5010m??1732.016417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4423:25+1:462m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:2800:25+1:342m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:2401:05+1:312m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:3001:20+1:312m??2832.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:3301:42+1:342m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#45%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:3702:20+1:382m??2910.059339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:3502:40+1:352m??2928.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+1:0304:30+1:2210m??2977.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#48/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:3704:56+1:392m??21011.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4005:20+1:402m??21039.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:3905:36+1:392m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:3906:03+1:392m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3806:22+1:392m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:3706:33+1:382m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  06:51+1:3806:53+1:372m??21133.079298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:4107:04+1:422m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:0108:20+1:015m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#57/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:042m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0709:15+1:072m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:32+1:092m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0810:20+1:0615m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#61/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:1610:43+1:182m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:2811:20+1:302m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#63/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+1:3311:55+1:352m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#64/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+1:4312:22+1:432m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:5212:45+1:525m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#66/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??21468.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+122m??21483.064622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m??21493.041590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+311m??21499.094585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#70|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+311m??21521.082546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+331m??21533.035530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#72|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3116:10+321m??21538.063524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#73|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+351m??21548.075536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#74 POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m??21559.032554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#75|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??21569.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#76|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1618:00+110m??21582.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+518:12+51m??21588.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#78|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1318:37+151m??21625.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#79|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+202m??21644.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#80|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+261m??21689.078464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#81|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3319:52+341m??21716.074435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#82|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3820:05+411m??21731.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#83|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+312m??21759.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#84!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+312m??21787.055384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#85!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+322m??21818.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#86!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2622:50+282m??21840.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#87|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+4623:02+471m??21860.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#88|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+4323:20+441m??21876.018357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#89|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+8-??31889.0-355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.