Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4284/Σ Nanded-Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:03)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 3540 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m1130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m1159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m21173.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m51348.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 7m
297 intermediate stations01:251734.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:25+15m432082.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+119:50+110m732266.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+121:55+310m232405.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+023:10+05m132484.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-100:35+03m242579.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+010m342658.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+003:53+02m342787.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+105:13+12m042892.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+106:05+15m342922.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+106:45+15m242959.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+108:55+115m743070.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#18/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+209:44+22m143123.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+012:07+12m343274.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+113:35+010m243375.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#21%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:05+1-143540.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.