Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4287/Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:13)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1465 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 23 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??1165.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+300:15+42m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+4215m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2405:20+2210m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+806:20+125m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+262m??2654.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1611:05+2210m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3612:05+343m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+135m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+215m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m??21280.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2919:10+355m??21465.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#16/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??21465.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+65m??21490.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#18|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+921:40+91m??21518.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+161m??21545.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+922:45+125m??21578.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+823:47+112m??21641.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+191m??31686.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??31713.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:00+301m??31728.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+192m??31756.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+255m??31784.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m??31814.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#28!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+132m??31837.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+231m??31856.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+402m??31886.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??31896.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3305:30+345m??31925.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+392m??31977.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02+3607:03+381m??32020.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#35|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3707:31+391m??32058.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#36!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+301m??32072.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+808:30+91m??32082.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+6-??32086.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.