Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

4288/Σ Ranchi-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1765 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-322:20+05m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20+623:30+810m??1113.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1523:57+152m??1128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+2100:30+2210m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+342m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3601:41+362m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+205m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+3004:09+302m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3904:26+402m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+4704:41+472m??2418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+5205:15+522m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1007:00+1710m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1415m??2538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4761.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+809:48+151m??2599.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+2912:20+1:0130m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+5715:50+5610m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2117:05+1:225m??2938.040388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2819:30+3110m??21029.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+3520:41+362m??21113.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+382m??21207.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2123:45+4210m??21274.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2502:35+315m??31458.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+3604:20+3710m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+5906:40+595m??31765.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3609:00+1:475m??31765.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0711:35+1:145m??31877.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2712:25+1:302m??31939.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:302m??32054.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:3514:45+1:392m??32082.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+45-??32113.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.