Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Shortest ,Fastest ,Telescopic.

4290/Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolhapur (Via LUR,MRJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1384 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1923:52+205m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1500:52+157m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1902:25+1415m??2414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+105m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:56+265m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+382m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4305:34+432m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2015m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+1909:10+1810m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+810:05+105m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??2897.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??2929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+332m??21052.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3212:51+322m??21070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1914:20+2210m??21131.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3415:23+351m??21208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3515:33+343m??21210.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:54+391m??21240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+3916:12+411m??21260.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+617:43+103m??21305.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+122m??21347.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+145m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1210m??21384.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??21463.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#31|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2422:00+251m??21511.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#32|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1023:45+255m??21592.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+402m??31620.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#34|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+461m??31654.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2002:30+3320m??31684.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+204:52+822m??31747.060647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:30+205m??31780.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#38|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2107:00+203m??31859.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??31895.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#40|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-609:00+210m??31932.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#41|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-210:10+55m??31985.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#42|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+010:45+32m??32015.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-1012:55+1315m??32122.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-2-??32169.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.