Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:59:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:59:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4291/Σ Purna-Nanded-Bilaspur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 477 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Purna Junction/PAU
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purna - Patna Express/17610
#1!==!PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:10+3??10.073384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+215m??130.062367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1780.0
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  19:57+3219:58+321m??1110.043404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  20:19+2520:20+261m??1125.055401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+221m??1170.045319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#6|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  22:10+222:15+75m??1215.035248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.0
#7|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  00:43+800:45+92m??2302.013212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0314.0
#8/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-1901:50+22m??2316.067198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:15+004:25+610m??2477.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express/12856
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#10/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:30+20??2477.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  06:48+2106:50+202m??2492.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#12/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+252m??2539.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+232m??2558.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  07:53+2707:55+272m??2578.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+2208:28+222m??2607.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#16/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??2630.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:27+2609:29+262m??2680.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:51+2609:53+262m??2712.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+235m??2742.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:54+110:56+12m??2751.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2511:40+2410m??2779.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  12:02+2612:04+252m??2803.072281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:16+2512:18+242m??2817.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+232m??2843.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  13:11+1213:13+122m??2874.036268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#26/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  13:40+52-??2890.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.