Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fastest ,Shortest . (Note Ajmer-Pushkar Passenger Special/09604 Train will Run till May 14 )

4293/Σ Pushkar-Dadar Biweeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
#1. 59608/Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 32 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Pushkar Terminus and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)/59608
#1%--%PUHT»Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.020464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#2%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??16.032504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#3%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??114.029489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#4|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??125.021490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30--??132.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20-??132.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m??184.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1151.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33-21:38-5m??1172.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#10!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??1224.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??1238.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#12!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m??1255.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#13%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1294.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2337.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2390.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07-02:09-2m??2406.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??2433.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2455.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35-04:55-20m??2524.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m??2569.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??2588.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02-07:07-5m??2624.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??2694.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??2753.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??2783.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2822.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m??2987.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#28/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:40--??21011.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.