Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weeekly ,Fastest (Note Ajmer-Pushkar Passenger Special/09603 Train will Run till May 14 )

4294/Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Pushkar Weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:37)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 1798 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 59607/Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pushkar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2410.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m216.052529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2121:13+221m1124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+212m2173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDU•Tandur (3 PFs)•  22:39+2722:40+271m21115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-323:40+51m11148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+71m11161.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:00+800:01+141m12170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+200:50+125m22185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1401:03+151m12195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+203m32222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+292m12272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1503:50+1910m32335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+292m32414.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+331m12432.074548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+392m12448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+192m12494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+407:35+75m52522.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+907:58+101m12543.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+131m12569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+609:10+115m22597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+141m12661.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1810:21+171m02665.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m22689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2511:50+223m62735.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m62778.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
9 intermediate stations-12:-309.0
#27/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+1562787.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+272m42811.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+3417:17+362m22975.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m121015.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:19+3218:24+325m121044.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4419:07+442m321104.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4320:15+435m321174.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4320:52+432m221210.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4221:09+422m221228.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+4522:30+4920m121274.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+1:1823:45+1:211m121343.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:2200:05+1:222m031365.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#39%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1600:41+1:192m031392.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4101:55+3315m031408.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:0502:50+1:0710m231460.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m131504.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#43!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:122m131543.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:2104:25+1:232m231559.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2204:40+1:232m131574.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#46!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:42+1:122m131626.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#47%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1006:08+1:102m131647.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#48!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0907:08+1:082m231713.047446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#49!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+54-531766.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)/59607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+0031766.041480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  10:10+510:15+55m031773.048490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m131784.032489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#53%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m031792.09504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#54%--%PUHT•Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)•  11:25-4-131798.0-464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.