Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LKO-SLN connectivity to PNVL, MAO, MAJN

4296/Σ HARIDWAR PANVEL MADGAON MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 4381 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 44m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 27h 58m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 827 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# 8
    T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:40 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:50+25810.057293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:55168.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2402:53+268m32168.066196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2704:18+273m12258.058174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:02235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+3710m52493.068 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1989.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0109:51+1:032m12582.062108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:42+1:062m12633.06598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:4610m52776.01782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0318.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:08+1:3914:23+1:3915m22794.07384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 19m
248 intermediate stations03:14743.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+017:52+015m431537.06184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45 intermediate stations05:08314.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m131851.079321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+000:30+05m241949.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+002:00+010m142040.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+008:00+010m442285.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m242468.064309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+013:35+010m542592.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+016:15+03m342776.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+017:15+05m342849.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+018:45+05m342900.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+021:00+03m642981.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m743015.062 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 9m
88 intermediate stations01:17539.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3523:15+363m753554.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2003:45+1:215m163832.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:4205:11+1:471m163944.06647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:1207:15+2:1310m164068.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+2:1508:11+2:161m164128.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+2:1409:01+2:161m164184.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+2:0409:58+2:051m164238.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2:0210:12+2:021m164254.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+2:0910:41+2:111m164287.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+2:1111:11+2:141m164319.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:01+2:041m164361.01322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#32%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+2:00-164381.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.