Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

4306/Σ Jaipur chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Feb 15 2012 (11:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2781 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12316/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1989 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananya Express/12316
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+600:27+72m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+601:04+62m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15-302:35+020m??1114.055403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34+303:39+65m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+1104:36+112m??1235.078403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+182m??1277.020428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-1506:30+010m??1300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+909:15+230m??1435.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25-811:35+510m??1567.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:55225.0
#11/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  15:30+215:40+610m??1792.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1518:02+152m??1792.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+202m??1910.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2120:43+225m??11008.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2600:05+324m??21300.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5005:35+5210m??21690.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3008:20+365m??21898.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3114:30+3210m??22349.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+4116:19+412m??22488.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2418:25+241m??22643.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-??22781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.