Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Jammu Tawi Travellers

4312/Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nanded link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 15 2012 (14:58)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 4746 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+3723:45+4010m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+432m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+452m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+4601:38+465m1299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m12139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+5302:36+532m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52+5402:54+542m22170.050242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:50+495m32212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+5204:05+522m12228.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+5404:26+542m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+4505:15+4615m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 20m
416 intermediate stations02:302536.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:55+1:3510m152800.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4108:37+1:422m252843.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4508:55+1:452m352860.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1:5209:14+1:542m252886.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:3810:00+1:405m252914.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:3910:35+1:392m252956.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:02+1:432m152989.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:4211:33+1:432m153023.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m453113.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:5113:56+2:022m353141.072207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m153254.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m153308.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m253360.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m153387.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m153426.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m253468.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m353523.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:472m153614.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2:4222:22+2:422m253677.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5400:20+2:565m163816.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2101:50+3:225m563907.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0604:35+3:115m164091.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1005:30+3:102m164160.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1006:30+3:0815m564214.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m264238.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m064331.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:1609:00+3:245m564398.045 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m164510.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m164573.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m164687.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m264716.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#43!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-164746.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.