Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This can be used as night time connection to kolkata from hyderabad

4314/Σ Hyderabad-Howrah Garibrath connection-second faste ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 15 2012 (15:22)
68
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 16m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 16h 48m Distance: 1032 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+412m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:35+3223:37+322m??1249.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:03101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+1301:55+1515m??2350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+3002:42+311m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+3203:15+321m??2457.05018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+2804:08+282m??2499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+3704:47+381m??2549.08017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3405:52+341m??2549.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??2682.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1808:50+1920m??2699.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:47+243m??2761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2010:41+212m??2830.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m??2903.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??2977.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4514:50+4620m??21125.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3515:30+385m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+575m??21171.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2116:54+1:252m??21244.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5417:58+562m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1220:33+1:0315m??21466.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3321:58+332m??21573.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+57-??21581.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.