Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with amritsar.

4322/Σ amritsar-new delhi-itarsi-hazur sahib nanded-purna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (16:21)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 3607 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Purna Junction/PAU


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:54210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0715:40+2:072m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:0216:20+2:025m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:5716:38+1:572m11100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:5117:23+1:545m11136.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  17:50+1:5717:52+1:572m01158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+2:0118:09+2:012m21178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2:1018:42+2:112m21221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+2:0119:25+2:035m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:1720:00+2:212m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+2:2520:27+2:262m11324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2:2620:57+2:262m21359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)21:28+2:3521:30+2:362m01404.062 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:09+2:3722:11+2:372m21444.06219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:394.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+2:25-151448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+131448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+201:36+23m12589.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+202:25+25m12643.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+605:55+610m02859.059259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+611:00+610m121151.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+213:05+25m321243.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 20m
406 intermediate stations01:351589.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:50+1:1110m242832.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:40+1:0910m243130.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+5722:35+572m043291.024 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#25|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+5623:10+562m043304.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5588.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+4102:10+455m153392.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+4702:55+471m053437.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#28|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+4503:40+471m053482.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+4504:00+451m053497.037404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+4206:15+475m053576.033367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#31!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+39-053607.0-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.