Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative, for Fridays

433/Σ Bhilad - Surat - Kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
    T  
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+2110.06134mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+616:37+61m1111.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+717:03+82m2138.07712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+717:19+72m1156.08411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+717:36+72m1177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+218:11+23m11106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949 - Buffer: 13m
148 intermediate stations02:49130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:00+1121:10+1110m22236.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#8/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:35+723:40+75m12397.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+002:35+05m33547.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m13571.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+003:55+02m23620.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+005:00+05m23710.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1278.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+007:15+03m23788.056 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4296.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57+009:00+03m13884.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+011:05+015m03962.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+012:43+02m031092.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+014:55+05m031227.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+015:40+010m131270.063297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+017:40+015m231381.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:23+018:25+02m031434.061264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:30151.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+021:00+05m031585.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+022:35+015m431686.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+000:15+05m041787.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+002:08+05m341903.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#25/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+003:05+05m041942.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+003:45+02m241995.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  04:06+004:08+02m242026.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+005:20+02m042098.03252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m042121.05442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#30/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+0-242229.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.