Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Yesvantpur Mangalore Tri weekly

4337/Σ Secunderabad Yesvantpur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 16 2012 (01:03)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1299 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 689 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.025539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:42+320:43+31m??15.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:05+1421:06+151m??123.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:54146.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:01+171m??1169.034428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3253.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:33-200:35+42m??2222.075370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+401:32+52m??2290.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1103:10+145m??2412.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:10+2804:12+272m??2480.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+162m??2513.0122371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3980.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+531m??2593.036636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:4096.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+25-??2689.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??3689.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+807:21+81m??3697.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#14|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1207:39+121m??3711.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#15|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+2008:25+201m??3756.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??3772.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  08:55+2208:56+241m??3787.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+231m??3821.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+2509:41+251m??3830.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2910:35+295m??3863.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#21|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+2211:40+415m??3905.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#22|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+5214:30+585m??3961.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#23|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+5515:20+542m??31003.04996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:50+1:0315:52+1:012m??31027.01824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#25|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55+1918:00+2565m??31046.02924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:42+2418:44+272m??31067.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:14+5119:16+1:022m??31109.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:50+1:032m??31141.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:20+120:22+12m??31174.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0220:40+1:042m??31189.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:20+1:0221:22+1:042m??31230.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0521:36+1:072m??31244.03922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#33%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+6-??31299.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.