Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Panvel Patna Weekly

4339/Σ Mangalore Panvel Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 16 2012 (01:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 21m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:36+152m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+152m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2114:22+262m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+282m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3014:54+302m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+22m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+2715:46+282m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3116:02+322m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3616:28+392m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+492m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+552m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+572m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5617:47+562m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+1:0318:14+1:032m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+5019:15+5110m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0320:54+1:042m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:25+1:075m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0700:56+1:122m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+1605:15+194m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+306:25+145m??2833.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2707:35+313m??2867.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2509:30+315m??2949.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+325m??21000.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??21072.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:40+1:1710m??21257.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+95m??21380.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3710m??21563.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2610m??21809.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+365m??31900.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:50+3710m??31998.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1108:25+1415m??32312.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3493.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:59+010:01+272m??32405.07367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:57-210:59+252m??32474.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#35/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:15+21-??32523.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.