Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

4346/Σ Bhopal pushkar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Feb 16 2012 (12:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 658 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 59607/Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pushkar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:06+102m??110.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#3/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1517:27+142m??139.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1117:54+102m??168.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  18:06+1118:08+112m??180.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1118:22+102m??193.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:41+102m??1111.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1018:54+102m??1123.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1219:10+141m??1142.045513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+420:30+2625m??1183.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+2021:27+272m??1239.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+322m??1253.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶22:20+3022:40+4020m??1280.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#14|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+352m??1316.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+412m??2367.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+4300:29+442m??2383.042472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#17|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+3101:22+335m??2416.062490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#18|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+3201:50+332m??2443.035441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1302:50+1210m??2472.019403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#20%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  03:15+303:22+57m??2480.054408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14+304:19+95m??2526.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#22%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+1905:08+192m??2593.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#23%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2205:28+222m??2616.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2205:48+222m??2635.027428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+306:55+515m??2658.035 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)/59607
0 intermediate stations-6:-550.0
#26%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+0??2658.042 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  10:10+610:15+65m??2665.047 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2676.032489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2683.09504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#30%--%PUHT•Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)•  11:25-2-??2690.0-464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.