Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI HOWRAH via bhopal-the link is possible only on mondat at Bhopal

4347/Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRAH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 16 2012 (14:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2065 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+3011:58+303m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+435m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4613:20+461m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+482m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+442m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4214:20+422m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+441m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+395m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:30+552m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0115:50+1:012m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:0716:10+1:072m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5116:55+525m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+5417:15+542m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5317:25+532m??1316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+582m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0117:55+1:012m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0118:15+1:012m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4610m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+4621:08+482m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+4921:36+512m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+4822:24+492m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+442m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+5900:26+1:012m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  01:25+1:1001:35+1:1110m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2402:22+1:262m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:2603:34+1:282m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:05+1:315m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2907:42+1:382m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2712:55+315m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5213:43+563m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3415:55+465m??21359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0016:40+1:005m??21409.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m??21482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0520:05+1:0815m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1020:50+1:102m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+285m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4501:00+4610m??31973.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5302:45+555m??32065.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations-2:-450.0
#41/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??32065.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1708:14+172m??32118.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+255m??32204.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??32225.063440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2011:02+205m??32278.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??32329.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+362m??32355.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+614:25+1010m??32465.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#49!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+516:50+185m??32577.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#50!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+021:25+010m??32725.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#51!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+112m??32776.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#52%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+1523:08+1725m??32788.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#53!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+152m??42830.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#54!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+602:20+75m??42929.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#55/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+303:05+75m??42962.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#56/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+603:38+65m??42990.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#57/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+604:17+72m??43030.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#58/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+1904:41+192m??43063.059516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#59/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)05:46+1705:48+192m??43127.041373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#60/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+2206:40+2025m??43145.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#61/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??43197.043273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#62/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??43217.021216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1046.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-710:45+010m??43263.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1712:03+1015m??43321.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??43363.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+5-??43521.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.