Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to kolhapur easier route

4358/Σ Durdari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Feb 16 2012 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+1110.075436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+521:05+610m01132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+101:55+25m02507.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+305:52+510m02767.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
84 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+4-521160.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50-921160.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m421169.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+1418:50+163m421211.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2119:30+242m121258.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+182m121282.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:17+2220:20+223m121286.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m121315.041621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m221325.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m121335.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m121343.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m121347.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1922:05+3110m221350.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#18!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+382m121407.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#19!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+352m121434.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+412m131442.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#21!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+432m131469.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+3301:40+333m131495.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+382m131506.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#24!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:52+2102:55+213m131554.054596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#25!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:34+1203:35+141m131589.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+182m131602.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+213m231622.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+204:45+83m331629.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+111m131641.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+1205:15+141m231655.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:24+1505:25+151m131662.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|VVValivade  05:34+1505:35+151m131669.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05-1-231676.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.