Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad

436/Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:37)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+7??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+111m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:24+231m??133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+3314:07+351m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+3914:21+391m??1114.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1636.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+5814:38+581m??1150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:09+5315:10+541m??1177.05419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:36+1:0115:38+1:042m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1716:02+1:181m??1223.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:18+1:2016:19+1:201m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2716:52+1:281m??1290.09318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  17:04+1:3517:05+1:361m??1309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+15-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#14!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:30+622:45+215m??1350.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:04+1323:05+131m??1365.08035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:35+3823:36+391m??1405.09661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4400:05+451m??2450.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4600:26+461m??2473.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+491m??2498.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  00:56+5000:57+511m??2513.059223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4201:45+442m??2558.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:01+551m??2568.069290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:43+5902:44+591m??2616.045380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5184.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:35+10-??2700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.