Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,11014 does not stop @ LNL..

4366/Σ Coambatore-Lonavala Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 16 2012 (23:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1341 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 99816/Pune - Lonavala Local
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lonavala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+910:30+115m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1611:25+165m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1811:50+191m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+302m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+332m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+3615:38+360m??1374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2316:00+3215m??1378.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+3616:12+362m??1383.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+422m??1489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  19:28+2019:30+212m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1320:20+242m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+282m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+352m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+312m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+365m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4523:25+452m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:07+415m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??2821.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+552m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+342m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+303:05+125m??2929.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+151m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+253m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3204:10+351m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+541m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:10+3510m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+482m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+309:30+55m??21265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Lonavala Local/99816
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#32/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:15+2??21341.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:20+412:21+41m??21343.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:25+512:26+51m??21347.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  12:30+512:31+51m??21349.067559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#36/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  12:34-112:35-1m??21353.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  12:37+412:38+51m??21355.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#38/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:41+512:42+51m??21357.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#39/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  12:45+612:46+61m??21361.074585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  12:50+612:51+61m??21366.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??21369.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#42/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??21372.045596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  13:02+813:03+91m??21375.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#44/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  13:06+1113:07+111m??21379.0101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#45/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??21384.092627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#46/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  13:14+1313:15+131m??21389.081612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  13:21+1413:22+141m??21397.017618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#48/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  13:50-4-??21405.0-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.