Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Local trn.

4367/Σ Daund-Lonavala Local ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 16 2012 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 99836/Pune Lonavala Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lonavala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+50110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+5023:49+511m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+5200:01+532m0115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+502m1229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+5000:29+551m0239.068355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+5400:42+551m1253.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+5500:51+561m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+4101:15+421m1269.058384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+3901:30+411m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+2902:00+342m0288.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+421m1297.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+3302:45+405m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+4102:58+471m02122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+4903:08+541m12131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5103:30+1:025m02141.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+1:0203:45+1:021m12153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZ•Pingli (1 PFs)•  03:51+1:0603:52+1:061m12160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+1:0604:05+1:092m12170.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1104:17+1:111m02182.076440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1304:30+1:141m02197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:1904:42+1:211m12212.080435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:2404:50+1:271m02221.060442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:2705:00+1:301m02230.019 SCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1205:30+1:201m02239.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34+1:2005:35+1:201m02247.027455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:1705:50+1:201m02253.035467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:1306:10+1:151m02264.025472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0106:35+1:021m02275.020494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+4507:05+492m02284.060 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+4707:25+491m02303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+5107:40+531m02323.095581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+5607:50+571m02337.056580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+5707:55+571m12340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+4708:20+515m02347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+5108:35+511m12359.054575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36 POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+4608:50+461m12372.023 SCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+3709:10+371m02379.063 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4009:20+401m02389.035524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+3709:30+371m02394.053 SCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+3709:45+371m02406.094 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+361m02428.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+2910:20+311m02434.064 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:0710:30+2:151m22444.015 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1411:40+3310m42459.032 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#45/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:0712:05+2:150m22472.032 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#46/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+2512:35+301m02487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+3012:50+362m02501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57+3612:58+361m02509.051520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+3313:08+391m02516.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+461m22525.054500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+4613:30+541m12533.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+4114:00+472m22545.056540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07+4714:08+471m02552.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+4714:17+501m12558.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24+5014:25+501m12567.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+4714:35+501m02572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+522m12585.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#58/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+4015:20+422m12597.032607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+3715:55+435m12613.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#60/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+3816:15+412m12625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+472m12631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+501m12641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+5016:50+1:032m12647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0317:10+1:072m12662.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#65/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:0117:30+1:052m22676.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#66/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:0217:45+1:121m12686.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+5218:50+1:0615m32697.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#68/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+1:0919:05+1:101m12708.062531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10+1:1019:11+1:101m12713.026532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#70/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+1:0719:23+1:071m22718.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0719:30+1:071m12725.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#72/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+1:0519:42+1:061m12731.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0619:55+1:071m12743.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+1:0620:08+1:061m12756.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14+1:0620:15+1:061m12761.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0620:25+1:071m22766.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:08-62772.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Lonavala Local/99836
0 intermediate stations0.0
#78/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+162772.037556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#79/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  22:14+222:15+21m12774.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#80/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  22:19+422:20+41m22778.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#81/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  22:24+322:25+31m02780.050559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#82/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  22:29+322:30+31m22784.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#83/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  22:32+222:33+21m22786.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#84/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  22:36+122:37+11m02788.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#85/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  22:40+222:41+21m22792.099585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#86/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  22:44+322:45+31m02797.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#87/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  22:48+322:49+31m02800.090594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#88/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  22:51+322:52+31m02803.036596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#89/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  22:57+222:58+21m02806.0121621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#90/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  23:00+423:01+51m02810.0100623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#91/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  23:04+523:05+51m02815.092627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#92/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  23:08+423:09+41m02820.081612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#93/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  23:15+523:16+51m12828.034618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#94/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  23:30+1-32836.0-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.