Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,Fastest

4371/Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 16 2012 (23:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 99815/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1771 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
    T  
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 01:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99815
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -14:50+2310.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  14:57+514:58+61m218.081618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:04+815:05+81m0116.092612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  15:08+815:09+81m0121.0100627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+915:13+91m0126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:17+1015:18+111m0130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  15:21+1115:22+111m0133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+1215:25+121m0136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  15:28+1315:29+131m0139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  15:33+1315:34+131m1144.064585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+1315:38+161m0147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  15:41+1615:42+161m1150.052569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  15:45+1615:46+161m1152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  15:49+1615:50+161m0156.032559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:54+1615:55+161m1158.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:00+1516:01+151m2161.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  16:15+10-2164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+201164.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+115m21139.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m11335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m11377.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+023:45+02m21537.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+000:25+010m32562.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+002:35+05m22685.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m42868.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20246.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m321114.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m221204.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+012:00+010m321303.040321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m221380.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+816:20+030m721480.036101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+020:00+015m121604.04982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:2522:00+1:155m121698.05475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#33/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1323:40+1:142m021786.03578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:05+1:08-131835.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.