Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest ,Fastest

4372/Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 99815/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99815
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.078623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:01+815:02+101m??18.081618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:08+1215:09+131m??116.092612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??121.0101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  15:16+1415:17+141m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:21+1415:22+151m??130.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  15:32+1715:33+171m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  15:37+1715:38+171m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:41+1715:42+191m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  15:45+2015:46+201m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:53+201m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:56+1915:57+201m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:01+1816:02+181m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+11-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??164.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2515m??1139.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+283m??1224.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??1291.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+252m??1335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+425m??1377.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3900:25+4010m??2562.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+105m??2685.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+605:20+910m??2868.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+212m??2936.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+282m??21029.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:50+1210m??21114.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+210:30+125m??21204.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3610m??21303.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2416:20+4130m??21480.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:052m??21483.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1317:43+1:172m??21544.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#35!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:25+1:095m??21601.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#36!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1320:00+1:1215m??21604.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:022m??21607.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#38%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:05+1:055m??21639.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#39!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:55+1:115m??21679.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#40!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+4623:25+465m??21744.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#41!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3101:10+3910m??31810.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+5902:15+1:042m??31864.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:0202:30+1:052m??31869.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1303:40+1:135m??31923.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#45/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:0605:35+1:1220m??31975.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:15+1:085m??32008.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:08-??32012.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.