Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest ,Fastest,,Daily ,Via DD.

4373/Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Jammu Jhelum(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 99817/Lonavala - Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala - Pune Local/99817
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -15:45+5??10.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  15:52+115:53+71m??18.081618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+61m??116.092612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  16:03-416:04-1m??121.0100627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:07+616:08+61m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:12+616:13+81m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  16:23+916:24+101m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  16:28+1016:29+101m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:32+1016:33+111m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  16:36+1116:37+121m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  16:43+1216:44+121m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  16:47+1216:48+121m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  16:52+1116:53+111m??161.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5-??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??164.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??193.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??1139.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??1224.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??1291.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??1335.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+623:25+125m??1377.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??1403.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??2445.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+212m??2490.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??2537.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2302:00+2510m??2562.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+152m??2616.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1304:30+25m??2685.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+82m??2730.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2793.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??2807.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??2835.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+125m??2868.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??2886.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??2954.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??2960.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??21014.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??21053.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??21099.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+2811:50+292m??21134.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#44/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+352m??21162.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+392m??21227.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3313:47+3310m??21252.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+422m??21277.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#48/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+4914:33+502m??21308.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+505m??21350.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#50/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1315:47+1:132m??21388.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#51/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5116:24+542m??21415.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+5817:12+1:025m??21468.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m??21472.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:105m??21522.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#55/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??21635.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??21656.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#57/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??21663.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#58/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??21667.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#59/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??21690.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#60/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m??21707.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m??21723.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??21736.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#63/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??21753.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m??21770.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??21787.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m??21799.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#67/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??31820.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#68/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5110m??31862.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+5301:59+542m??31870.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#70/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5402:16+552m??31890.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#71/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31916.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#72/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??31933.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#73/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m??31976.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m??32012.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m??32028.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#76/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m??32070.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#77/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m??32086.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#78/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??32101.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#79/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m??32141.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??32164.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#81/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??32208.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#82/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m??32219.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#83/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+34-??32240.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.