Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Fast,Short.

4374/Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 953 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 99819/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# 7
S T T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99819
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -17:25+5310.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  17:32+817:33+81m018.081618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+101m0116.092612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  17:43+1017:44+101m0121.075627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1117:49+111m0126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:54+111m0130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  17:57+1217:58+121m0133.060596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  18:01+1218:02+121m0136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHR•Dehu Road (4 PFs)•  18:05+1318:06+151m0139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  18:10+1518:11+151m1144.064585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  18:14+1518:15+151m0147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  18:18+1518:19+151m1150.052569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  18:22+1618:23+161m1152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  18:26+1618:27+161m0156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:31+161m1158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:35+1518:36+161m2161.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+9-6164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+26264.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+1619:10+3215m22139.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+3320:55+305m12224.051651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-123:59+124m22377.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2802:30+3310m43562.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4004:35+405m23700.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+506:25+85m23779.058 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-408:07+43m23874.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#26/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+4-73953.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.