Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast,Short.

4376/Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 99819/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 3
    T  
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99819
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -17:25+5310.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  17:32+817:33+81m018.081618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+101m0116.092612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  17:43+1017:44+101m0121.075627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1117:49+111m0126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:54+111m0130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi (2 PFs)  17:57+1217:58+121m0133.060596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  18:01+1218:02+121m0136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  18:05+1318:06+151m0139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  18:10+1518:11+151m1144.064585mCRPune 411044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  18:14+1518:15+151m0147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  18:18+1518:19+151m1150.052569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  18:22+1618:23+161m1152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  18:26+1618:27+161m0156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:31+161m1158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:35+1518:36+161m2161.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+9-6164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+06264.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+119:10+015m22139.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+020:55+05m12224.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+021:55+02m12291.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+72m12335.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+023:59+04m22377.088 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+701:50+72m33537.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+002:30+010m43562.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+004:35+05m23700.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+006:25+05m23779.058 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+008:07+03m23874.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:30-509:40+010m33953.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+011:28+02m131083.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+012:50+02m131187.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+05m231218.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+014:15+010m531261.073297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+215:10+22m131325.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#35/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+0-831372.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.