Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Short ,Fast......

4377/Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bieekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 17 2012 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 727 km  1 xfers
#1. 99827/Lonavala Pune Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lonavala/LNL
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lonavala Pune Local/99827
#1/==/LNL»Lonavala (3 PFs)»  -20:40-??10.078623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/==/MVLMalavli (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??18.081618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??116.092612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#4/==/KNHEKanhe (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??121.0100627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m??126.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  21:06-21:07-1m??130.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin (2 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??133.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi (2 PFs)  21:13-21:14-1m??136.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m??139.074611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  21:22-21:23-1m??144.064585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??147.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:30-21:31-1m??150.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi (2 PFs)  21:33-21:34-1m??152.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??156.043559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/KK•Khadki (3 PFs)•  21:41-21:42-1m??158.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??161.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:00--??164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00-??164.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10-23:25-15m??1139.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:43-3m??2224.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2291.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2335.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2377.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2491.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2553.071503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2598.091464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2625.044435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2668.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2696.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00--??2727.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.