Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

4381/Σ Nagpur jodhpur jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1735 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 46m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 19m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00-??10.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1104.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#4/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1145.063761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49-21:51-2m??1191.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:08-3m??2298.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23-01:28-5m??2384.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4186.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09-03:11-2m??2470.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2532.064513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/--/DWX•Dewas Junction (2 PFs)•  04:46-04:48-2m??2569.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m??2569.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2610.042493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-09:25-25m??2665.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??2705.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??2728.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??2743.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2757.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??2790.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??2818.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10-12:12-2m??2881.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??2891.096256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??2951.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??2962.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25-14:35-10m??2998.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??21020.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??21038.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??21064.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??21123.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??21130.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??21185.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??21220.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??21236.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21250.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??21293.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12-20:17-5m??21337.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??21357.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21438.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#39|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21438.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#40|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??21469.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#41|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31500.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#42|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52-00:54-2m??31544.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-01:57-5m??31573.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#44|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m??31619.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#45|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38-04:03-25m??31630.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09-04:11-2m??31634.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??31673.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#48#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00--??31735.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.