Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranthambore gondwana

4384/Σ Jodhpur raigarh via nagpur gondwana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Feb 17 2012 (03:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1984 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 36m Distance: 871 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 14m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Raigarh/RIG


2 xfers. 34 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+2??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+606:13+62m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+173m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2208:08+232m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+609:01+72m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+52m??1205.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+509:32+42m??1220.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2511:14+262m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+262m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+232m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2910m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+402m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+412m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4914:55+5010m??1550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+502m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0115:52+1:032m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0916:14+1:102m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1016:40+1:112m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0717:00+1:082m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4917:32+492m??1712.049425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+1919:35+2825m??1775.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1621:43+192m??1871.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:260.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:11+102m??1871.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#30/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56+322:58+52m??1907.073513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+523:51+62m??1969.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5287.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:43+101:50+147m??21056.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1003:20+105m??21141.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+2805:06+292m??21248.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+3005:28+302m??21271.080734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3205:47+312m??21294.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3206:34+322m??21335.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#38/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+3907:08+412m??21378.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-4-??21439.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express/12410 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:5609:40+1:4240m??21439.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+2:0410:26+2:042m??21501.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+2:0510:42+2:052m??21520.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:5411:28+1:542m??21569.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#44/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+2:0312:25+2:032m??21642.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#45/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:5512:50+1:552m??21674.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+2:0713:30+2:075m??21704.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2:2114:15+2:2410m??21741.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+2:3514:55+2:352m??21779.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+2:1715:15+2:172m??21805.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:0117:00+1:5815m??21852.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+2:0617:26+2:062m??21879.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#52/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2:0917:50+2:092m??21905.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#53/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+2:1618:22+2:162m??21950.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+1:24-??21984.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.