Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will be very much useful for the telugu people staying in Tata nagar.

4385/Σ Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 17 2012 (11:35)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express/22874
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+7??10.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+115m??161.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#3/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+112m??1204.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+622:03+115m??1278.06026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:27147.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-1500:45-15m??2425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05-201:10+15m??2444.04739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:50+85m??2472.07728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:46+1402:47+151m??2544.04336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48-303:50+02m??2588.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#10/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  04:35+1904:37+252m??2650.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:11+2705:12+271m??2698.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2406:20+1710m??2766.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+008:05+22m??2766.08842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)09:13+009:15+02m??2865.062103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1710:10+620m??2902.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1210:34+141m??2929.069181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#17/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+1911:06+201m??2964.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#18/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2711:53+281m??21019.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+912:13+101m??21027.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#20/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+912:32+92m??21041.017445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#21/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+7-??21050.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.