Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dakki Rajhara (Chatt) to Erode (TN)

4387/Σ Dalli Rajhara - Erode ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 17 2012 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 78816/Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Dalli Rajhara/DRZ
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Dalli Rajhara and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU/78816
#1|--|DRZ»Dalli Rajhara (2 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.067412mSECRDist - Balod 491228, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|KYSKusumkasa (1 PFs)  05:56+105:57+21m??17.074382mSECR491228, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|BXABalod (1 PFs)  06:11+306:16+35m??124.055320mSECRBalod, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|LBOLatabor (1 PFs)  06:26+306:27+31m??133.077318mSECRLatabore, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5|--|SKSOSikosa (1 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??142.068306mSECRSikosa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6|--|GDZGundardehi (1 PFs)  06:44+406:46+32m??151.062308mSECRGundardehi, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|RSARisama (1 PFs)  06:58+307:00+32m??164.045300mSECRDurg Rajhara Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|PUWAPauwara Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??168.066299mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|MXAMarauda (1 PFs)07:15+207:25+210m??176.022309mSECRDurg (C.G.), Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)07:55-208:05+110m??187.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#11|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-211:00+05m??187.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1111:23+112m??1117.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#13/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+1811:46+182m??1149.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+172m??1222.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1413:30+142m??1272.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:46+142m??1290.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+915:15+1410m??1352.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-219:00+020m??1561.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+123:12+42m??1804.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:00+710m??21012.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-409:20+85m??21389.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+122m??21513.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-1212:55+02m??21598.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+5114:20+513m??21718.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4115:40+3810m??21778.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??21828.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+3817:20+393m??21879.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+4618:30+455m??21934.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4519:45+453m??22010.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+5520:36+562m??22064.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+335m??22084.0603mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+5122:40+543m??22141.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1:0423:25+1:042m??22184.06510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:06+1:023m??32225.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#35/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+5001:25+515m??32290.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#36/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42+1102:45+113m??32356.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#37/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+11-??32432.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.