Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To save time of about 4 hours

4397/Σ Hyderabad Bijapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtlborganve  Feb 17 2012 (16:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0410.039510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+920:51+82m216.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m1124.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+132m2173.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:49+2322:50+241m21115.041457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m11148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m11161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:09+600:10+71m12170.026428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+400:50+135m22185.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:03+161m12195.066404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+213m32222.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)02:00+3902:01+391m02249.081445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+292m12272.047458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2210m32335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
101 intermediate stations-3:-50452.0
#15|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+803787.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+804:57+81m03794.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+1005:07+102m13802.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+2805:25+281m13822.047455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+2705:43+281m13836.078455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+3105:52+321m03846.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m13860.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+3906:22+481m13878.034516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+3407:00+355m23897.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24!==!IMRIbrahimpur (1 PFs)  07:07+3807:08+381m03901.0-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#25!==!HOHHonaganahalli (1 PFs)  07:13+4007:13+400m03916.0-589mSWRNational Highway 52, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+401m03918.014589mSWRJumanal Dadamati Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#27!==!HOHHonaganahalli (1 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+401m03920.033589mSWRNational Highway 52, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+4007:29+400m03922.033589mSWRJumanal Dadamati Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+3507:38+351m13927.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46+3507:47+351m03934.045653mSWRKalgurki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54+3507:55+341m03939.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+3408:05+361m03945.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33!==!ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09+3608:10+361m03949.030584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34!==!WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+3708:20+391m13954.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35!==!BENLBenl (1 PFs)  08:24+3908:25+391m03958.020536mSWRBenal R.C, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+3408:40+351m03963.040524mSWR586201, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37!==!KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47+3508:48+351m03968.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38!==!SIISitimani (1 PFs)  08:55+3508:56+351m03973.0110536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#39!==!JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+3709:00+371m13978.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40!==!KLMKadlimatti (1 PFs)  09:09+3709:10+371m03985.028569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41!==!MGLMugalalli Halt (1 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+341m13990.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+4009:30+421m03998.040541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#43!==!GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+3809:50+391m031011.091567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#44!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+421m031025.044586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45!==!YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09+4410:10+441m031031.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46!==!LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+421m131036.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47!==!HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+451m031044.0102543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#48!==!SMKTSomankatti  10:39+4510:40+451m031051.070574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49!==!MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+4810:50+481m131061.028596mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#50!==!BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+4511:10+451m131070.061607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51!==!HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+4711:20+481m131079.020632mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#52!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:00+3312:05+515m031092.026653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#53!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  12:34+4312:35+461m031105.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  12:44+4512:45+471m031115.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#55!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:04+3813:05+381m031127.038595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:11+4513:12+451m031131.078591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:19+4813:20+481m031140.015637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#58|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:00+41-031150.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.