Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To save time of about 4 hours

4397/Σ Hyderabad Bijapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtlborganve  Feb 17 2012 (16:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 698 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2321:13+231m??124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+282m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+271m??1115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+423:40+101m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+181m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+3000:01+350m??2170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+500:50+165m??2185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1701:03+181m??2195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+243m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+382m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2910m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
0 intermediate stations-3:-500.0
#14|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+2??2335.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+104:57+21m??2342.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+405:07+42m??2350.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+1005:25+271m??2370.047455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+2705:43+271m??2384.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#19!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+3105:52+311m??2394.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+3206:05+332m??2408.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+3506:22+471m??2426.034515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#22!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+1707:00+185m??2445.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m??2449.0-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#24!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-0m??2464.0-589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+2407:15+241m??2466.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#26!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m??2468.033589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+2407:29+240m??2470.033589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+1807:38+181m??2475.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m??2482.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m??2487.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+191m??2493.055578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m??2497.030584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+211m??2502.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m??2506.020536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+211m??2511.040524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??2516.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m??2521.0109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#38|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+2409:00+241m??2526.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m??2533.028569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+211m??2538.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+3109:30+331m??2546.040542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#42|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+2709:50+291m??2559.091567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+361m??2573.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m??2579.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+3310:20+331m??2584.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+3310:35+351m??2592.0101543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#47|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m??2599.071574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+4210:50+421m??2609.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#49|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+351m??2618.061607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+3911:20+401m??2627.019632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#51|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1912:05+425m??2640.026654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#52!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  12:34+3212:35+331m??2653.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  12:44+3612:45+381m??2663.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#54!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??2675.038595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:11+3613:12+361m??2679.078591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:20+421m??2688.015637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#57|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:00+11-??2698.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.