Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link to gwalior from bangalore that is available for 5 days a week. Total journey hours is like 38 hours including waiting. Please note you can use 12684 & 16315 from SBC to SA. they have the same timing.

4398/Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 days a week link. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 17 2012 (20:02)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 3272 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 2449 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3510.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+1117:12+122m214.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1917:25+192m2114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)17:34+2217:35+231m0123.085874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m4170.071813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+321m11104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#7/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:54+1419:55+161m01146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2721:15+283m11259.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 12m
209 intermediate stations01:40564.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m42823.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m43943.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m331028.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m031061.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m131133.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m031143.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m131226.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m231264.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37256.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m731520.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m331727.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m131829.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m431971.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m031984.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m332103.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m132179.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:10+1:1510m342477.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1:1503:00+1:155m242569.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:00+1:055m342708.080413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3107:07+1:3212m542861.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:5408:25+1:535m242959.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4910:25+1:515m343077.072173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+2:1311:13+2:203m243131.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:49+2:2712:51+2:292m243244.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:3613:23+2:362m343265.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+2:48-443272.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.