Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-SBC.Not only to SBC,This is Also Good Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-TPTY

440/Σ Visakhapatnam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+7810.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+111m1117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:24+231m2133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:06+3414:07+351m1197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+3814:21+381m11114.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1636.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+5814:38+591m31150.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations03:15200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+517:55+52m32350.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+2218:41+264m12400.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3519:11+361m22423.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+421m22440.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+4019:45+401m12450.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2920:18+301m12470.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#13!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+3120:40+331m02488.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m02504.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2721:42+291m22534.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3015m12577.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+402m32608.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4600:08+461m23651.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m03666.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+461m33716.010512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:22+1:0001:23+591m03744.010826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+1:1601:45+1:161m03782.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+1702:24+171m33832.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+182m13871.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#25/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:34+301m13931.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3605:10+3910m33954.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4605:30+485m13964.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#28/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+421m231006.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3806:50+391m131036.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+222m331069.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m331093.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#32/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+2608:50+262m031137.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+212m331153.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+3809:55+381m231194.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3510:30+352m331228.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3610:55+361m131255.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+351m331275.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+422m331285.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+191m131291.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+412m131294.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+15-231298.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.