Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-SBC.Not only to SBC,This is Also Good Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-TPTY

440/Σ Visakhapatnam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnachal SF Express/12717
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:40+26810.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:09+3213:10+331m1117.07346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:23+4613:24+471m2133.09331mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:05+5714:07+562m1197.07725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0014:21+1:011m11114.013828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1636.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:37+1:1714:38+1:191m31150.05117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations03:15200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+517:55+42m32350.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+1818:41+214m12400.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2819:11+291m22423.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+3319:30+341m22440.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+3119:45+311m12450.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2320:18+241m12470.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#13!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+2420:40+261m02488.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+2921:00+301m02504.0439mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2221:42+241m22534.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2023:05+2715m12577.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3723:35+372m32608.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4300:08+441m23651.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m03666.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+481m33716.0105 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:22+5801:23+581m03744.0108 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2137.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+1:0301:45+1:031m03781.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+5602:24+561m33832.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2303:42+242m13871.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#25/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+3604:34+361m13931.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4205:10+4410m33954.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+5205:30+535m13964.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#28/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4806:20+481m231006.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4506:50+461m131036.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2507:55+302m331069.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+3208:20+341m331093.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#32/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3908:50+392m031137.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+3209:20+322m331153.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+5909:55+591m231194.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+5510:30+552m331228.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+5510:55+551m131255.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+5411:15+541m331275.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+5911:25+1:002m331284.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0011:35+1:001m131291.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+5811:50+582m131294.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+38-231298.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.