Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur (Kar) to Sagar (Kar)

4401/Σ Raichur - Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (02:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1506 km  2 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 6h 12m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 11 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??117.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13-23:18-5m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05-00:10-5m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40-00:45-5m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  08:46-08:48-2m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??2967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21024.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21048.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??21135.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express/16227 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:38-23:00-22m??21135.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??21138.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21141.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#32|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31204.054825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#33!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??31275.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30-02:40-10m??31301.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31346.058805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 6h 12m
0 intermediate stations06:080.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??31346.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#37|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??31370.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??31390.044591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??31409.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#40|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??31464.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#41|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??31491.015583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#42|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30--??31506.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.