Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udgir (MH) to Vadodara (Guj)

4403/Σ Udgir - Vadodara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (02:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.059529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+262m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+1801:10+191m??2132.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+402:10+85m??2164.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  02:47+1202:48+131m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-1204:00+11m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+005:30+92m??2278.038647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+006:32+1810m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+105m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+112m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-809:40+95m??2463.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+510m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+3-??2647.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+310m??2647.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-720:00+11m??2711.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2021:30+183m??2785.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+822:10+82m??2799.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+422:55+55m??2827.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1600:52+162m??3948.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:14+2201:18+254m??3974.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+310m??31043.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:57130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1405:02+1710m??31173.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:31+1305:32+131m??31208.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+1205:49+131m??31227.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1910m??31273.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0768.0
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+809:14+112m??31341.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#28%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:56+66m??31406.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2415m??31459.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+2313:30+222m??31558.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2314:32+242m??31624.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#32!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+2516:16+252m??31712.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#33!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+4-??31764.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.