Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train is really good

4410/Σ amritsar-patiala-bhatinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Feb 18 2012 (19:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ RPJ/Rajpura Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18-17:23-5m??1136.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??1221.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1246.081257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??1272.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1299.058249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#13!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45-20:47-2m??1330.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#14!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??1349.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m??1362.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1377.032213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#17!%%!%BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  22:10-22:20-10m??1394.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.