Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gadag (Kar) to Haldia (WB)

4417/Σ Gadag - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 18 2012 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 01:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SM W F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m0125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m1140.03912mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:28+1208:30+212m0158.03177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3509:25+355m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+322m11109.043642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+282m01179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:30+2810m01199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+362m01257.070653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+401m11314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+442m41342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3815:30+381m31374.037 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+262m31407.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:10+3617:20+5310m01457.050454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+571m01469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+482m01526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:13+461m01561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3920:25+435m11601.058215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4521:21+461m01655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  21:49+5221:50+511m11688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+5422:20+571m01714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+5222:51+531m11738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+4423:35+441m11776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+3800:19+381m02813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+2001:50+2020m02858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2402:55+2410m52890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3003:47+311m22950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3304:19+331m22998.04818mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#29/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2705:13+272m321039.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3105:52+321m121089.06317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m021223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2508:50+2620m021240.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3509:47+352m021301.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:45+2810:47+312m021371.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+372m021443.08128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4312:47+442m221518.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+5115:05+4820m121665.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:30+4915:35+505m221684.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5416:10+545m121712.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:01+1:0717:03+1:072m121784.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5717:58+572m321828.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1318:44+1:132m321890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  20:18+1:1120:33+5815m622006.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)/58002 - Buffer: 55m
113 intermediate stations01:12115.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  21:45+1922:35+1950m032121.04742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/JPRJakpur (4 PFs)  22:44+2522:45+251m032128.05827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46/==/MPDMadpur (5 PFs)  22:51+2622:52+261m032134.05927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/SMCKShyam Chak (5 PFs)  22:58+3222:59+311m032140.05425mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/BCKBalichak (5 PFs)  23:05+3423:06+341m032145.05420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/RDURadhamohanpur (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:14+341m032151.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#50/==/HAURHaur (5 PFs)  23:19+3323:20+331m032156.05813mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3323:31+331m532165.0429mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52/==/BOPBhogpur (4 PFs)  23:41+3323:42+341m032173.0457mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  23:49+3623:50+371m032178.01810mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54/==/KIGKolaghat (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:02+421m042181.06410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/DTEDeulti (5 PFs)  00:06+3400:07+341m042185.05810mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  00:13+3400:14+341m042191.0418mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57/==/KGYKulgachia (3 PFs)  00:22+3400:23+341m042196.0267mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3 PFs)  00:31+3300:32+331m042200.0496mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  00:37+3400:38+341m542204.0239mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#60/==/FLRPhuleswar (4 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m042206.0406mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/CGAChengel (5 PFs)  00:49+3200:50+321m042209.0468mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/BVABauria (5 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+321m042212.0466mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/NALRNalpur (4 PFs)  01:00+3101:01+311m042216.0386mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#64/==/ABBAbada (3 PFs)  01:05+3101:06+311m042218.0387mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#65/==/SELSankrail (4 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+311m042220.0368mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/ADLAndul (5 PFs)  01:16+3701:17+371m042224.0137mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#67/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  01:40+27-642229.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.