Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP-SC

443/Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:46)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 6m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 3h 29m
#2. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 499 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05-??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33-15:34-1m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737 - Buffer: 3h 29m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??1201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#9/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52-21:53-1m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06-22:07-1m??1223.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56-22:57-1m??1290.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15-00:30-15m??2350.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22-01:23-1m??2405.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2545.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2450.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13-02:14-1m??2473.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2498.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#18/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??2528.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??2558.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??2568.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#21/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??2616.043380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??2630.060368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2653.035455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35--??2700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.