Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The chain is possible only on monday at Itarsi for going to Rameswaran

4430/Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 19 2012 (18:05)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+810:20+81m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2211:10+222m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2411:43+257m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3512:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-713:45+42m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+202m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+212m??1258.080 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2515:47+252m??1306.047 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+117:13+52m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1217:55+122m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+518:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1819:38+182m??1482.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2119:55+212m??1501.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1221:08+1425m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  21:53+1921:55+252m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-422:55+12m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+212m??1684.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2800:14+292m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+215m??2797.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3202:09+322m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2202:35+283m??2839.051468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1203:50+1510m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3104:15+342m??2926.019500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+182m??2935.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2605:03+252m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+252m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+3005:33+302m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+302m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+302m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3106:18+312m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3306:33+332m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1608:03+22m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+908:35+205m??21077.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+2508:47+252m??21084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:53+2309:55+232m??21151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+610:50+1310m??21169.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+710:45+1710m??21169.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:57+5811:58+571m??21254.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14+1:0012:15+591m??21267.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2715:20+3010m??21467.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+3816:21+382m??21543.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+3818:00+392m??21662.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+910m??21675.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+362m??21745.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+492m??21817.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#52/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3923:12+392m??21919.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1203:00+1810m??32126.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+2803:28+282m??32158.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+3804:53+382m??32265.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2206:29+222m??32382.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-307:55+02m??32420.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#58/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+510:50+1015m??32562.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#59/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??32618.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#60/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+185m??32721.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#61%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??32767.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#62%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+3114:35+302m??32806.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+2914:55+282m??32823.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#64%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+242m??32843.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#65%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+2016:05+202m??32874.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#66%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??32913.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#67/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-318:05+155m??32963.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#68|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3218:55+382m??33016.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#69|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+720:35+95m??33053.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#70|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??33058.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#71|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+521:25+72m??33094.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#72|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+321:55+85m??33114.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#73|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2622:15+252m??33138.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#74|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+302m??33174.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#75|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-24-??43227.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.