Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used to take connectinf train at Rajkot or at Ahmedabad

4431/Σ somnath-rameswaran via-rajkot-ahmedabad chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 19 2012 (18:20)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 3131 km  2 xfers
#1. 59422/Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 21h 5m
#2. 19120/Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2694 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 41 halts. 473 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)/59422
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -04:20-??1-190.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??1-185.0528mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??1-176.04327mWRPin - 362255, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??1-167.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1-155.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??1-139.08345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??1-132.06442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??1-125.05345mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??1-119.04941mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??1-114.06740mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  06:31-06:36-5m??1-103.06087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12|--|VALVadal  06:46-06:47-1m??1-93.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??1-86.05375mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:08-3m??1-77.059107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??1-71.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m??1-58.031124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??1-54.065130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??1-41.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#19|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??1-24.017196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??1-18.033175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#21|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??1-6.024142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  09:25--??10.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19120
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -06:30-??20.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??25.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??223.05630mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??235.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??251.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??287.05587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??2113.050107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??2119.06887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2132.040124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??2149.030140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#33|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??2184.030142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#34|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:01-11:11-10m??2190.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#35|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??2232.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m??2258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:14-13:16-2m??2306.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??2371.08329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??2426.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??2431.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:55--??2437.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m??2437.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22-18:32-10m??2537.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??2667.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#45%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-02:40-2m??3978.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55-05:00-5m??31138.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??31161.071590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#48|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m??31249.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??31312.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??31426.032412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??31455.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#52!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??31485.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#53!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??31508.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#54|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??31596.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#55/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??31762.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#56!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??31868.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#57|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??31999.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#58|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??32053.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??42225.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#60/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??42264.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??42390.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??42400.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.0
#63/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??42504.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#64/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??42589.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#65/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??42709.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#66/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35-12:45-10m??42769.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#67%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42-13:45-3m??42834.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#68%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??42908.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#69/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??42970.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#70|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??43018.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#71|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??43042.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#72|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??43078.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#73|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??43114.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#74|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45--??43131.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.