Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4440/Σ Digha-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 19 2012 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12848/Digha - Howrah Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Digha and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Howrah Super AC Express/12848
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:00+316:01+41m??132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:01+617:02+71m??194.0614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  17:34+1717:35+171m??1127.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#5/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:40+12-??1185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??1185.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1300.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2123:52+215m??1435.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1500:52+167m??2498.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1902:25+1515m??2599.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+105m??2700.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??2712.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:56+255m??2772.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+382m??2806.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4305:34+432m??2821.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2852.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2015m??2904.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+262m??2951.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+1909:10+1810m??21015.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+710:05+105m??21052.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??21082.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#22/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3110:52+312m??21114.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??21187.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??21237.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3212:51+312m??21255.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1814:20+2110m??21316.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3215:23+341m??21393.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:33+333m??21395.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:54+381m??21425.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+3816:12+401m??21445.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+717:43+103m??21490.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+122m??21532.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+155m??21569.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+1619:15+162m??21607.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1219:30+131m??21619.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+171m??21631.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2020:02+202m??21659.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1321:15+1610m??21708.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+242m??21732.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??21825.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3323:40+392m??21892.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+3800:40+375m??31965.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3600:50+371m??31971.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+402:15+195m??32016.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2104:10+193m??32098.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+304:50+33m??32140.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+19-??32149.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.