Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

4441/Σ Pushkar haridwar brahma Khwaja ganga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 19 2012 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
#1. 59608/Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 32 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 692 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Pushkar Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)/59608
#1%--%PUHT»Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.020464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#2%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??16.032504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#3%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??114.029489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#4|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  17:08+117:10+52m??125.021490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+0-??132.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19031 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+720:50+1010m??132.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1621:23+162m??161.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??1112.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1710m??1167.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1172.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#11%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+215m??2257.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2801:41+265m??2318.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+312m??2345.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+203:20+610m??2392.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??2414.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+182m??2444.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+212m??2461.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2625m??2475.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+302m??2481.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+302m??2495.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+442m??2523.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+385m??2542.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4107:22+422m??2547.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+562m??2598.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0008:43+1:022m??2622.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#26%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+322m??2650.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+192m??2682.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#28%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+17-??2724.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.