Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via

4452/Σ Pune Pandharpur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Feb 20 2012 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 54m  7 halts  Distance: 416 km  1 xfers
#1. 51409/Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22146/Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51409
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+33??10.019556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#2/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  09:07+3809:08+401m??12.045558mCRPune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3!==!SSVSasvad Road (1 PFs)  09:20+4109:21+431m??111.046590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4!==!FSGPhursungi (1 PFs)  09:28+4309:29+451m??116.040582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5!==!ALNAlandi  09:39+4309:40+461m??123.056582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6!==!SHIVShindawane (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+481m??132.041649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7!==!ABLEAmbale  10:04+4810:05+491m??141.070729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!RJWRajevadi (1 PFs)  10:09+5310:10+541m??146.052727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9!==!JJR•Jejuri (1 PFs)•  10:24+5310:25+551m??158.052698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!DNJDaundaj (1 PFs)  10:34+5810:35+1:011m??166.056692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11!==!WLHValha (1 PFs)  10:44+1:0410:45+1:061m??174.023623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#12!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+523m??185.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+5511:25+591m??192.039594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14!==!SLPSalpa  11:39+5611:40+571m??1101.055666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15!==!AKIAdarki (1 PFs)  11:49+1:0011:50+1:021m??1109.021734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#16!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+531m??1119.040803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17!==!PLVPalsi  12:34+5012:35+571m??1129.022750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  12:59+4413:00+531m??1138.08678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  14:00+1114:25+2125m??1145.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  14:37+2214:38+341m??1156.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  14:52+3314:53+381m??1166.060631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  15:04+3915:05+411m??1178.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  15:19+4115:20+421m??1190.061615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  15:25+4515:26+461m??1195.018594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#25!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+301m??1204.088596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26!==!SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??1217.035585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  16:19+3016:20+301m??1225.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??1231.024567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#29!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  16:49+2016:50+241m??1239.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??1246.070553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+321m??1253.046573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32!==!NDENandre (1 PFs)  17:14+3117:15+321m??1260.0133560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#33!==!MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1269.010550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#34!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  17:42+2017:45+203m??1272.026558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1274.021565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+175m??1279.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved)/22146
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#37|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??1279.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:39+1618:40+171m??1296.071648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m??1313.079628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:04+1819:05+191m??1325.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+191m??1341.068669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:36+1819:37+191m??1359.046567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??1365.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#44|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+222m??1386.033506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#45|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:54+1-??1416.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.