Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Option other than Pune Duronto For the CSTM - Pune Time Slot their are different trains available on same time slot

4453/Σ HWH --> PUNE via CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (12:03)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2811:45+2810m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3817:45+4710m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+5023:25+525m??11132.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:0303:47+1:045m??21524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+5407:45+585m??21832.079589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:45218.0
#7 CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+49-??22050.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??22050.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??22059.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??22083.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??22102.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m??22149.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2514:40+252m??22176.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m??22240.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+465m??22315.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+582m??22423.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5710m??22502.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m??22615.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+182m??22642.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+225m??22652.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??22691.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0300:50+1:062m??32760.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5701:30+572m??32789.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m??32829.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+904:00+295m??32882.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+492m??32910.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+452m??32967.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+906:55+95m??33000.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+272m??33080.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4310:30+442m??33179.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2212:05+2210m??33235.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+322m??33269.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+202m??33311.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2015:40+215m??33424.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+3110m??33484.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+253m??33549.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??33623.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2420:14+241m??33645.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+445m??33685.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:082m??33729.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:192m??33756.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:272m??33777.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:271m??33813.017 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+185m??43842.058 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+221m??43871.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??43885.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-5-??43916.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.