Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From NGP on that time slot their are diff trains on other days

4456/Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (12:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+32110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  00:30+600:35+115m32115.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2802:30+285m32251.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:23+2403:28+245m12313.074234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2704:57+297m32414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+2106:30+242m02515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+3609:40+4415m52719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4211:30+4210m12830.052297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#9|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  12:20+3312:25+355m22873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:052m121008.062319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:30+1:0210m321138.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)/12114
129 intermediate stations-16:-30815.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1431953.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+143m232032.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+821:30+83m132127.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+125m132206.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1510m542345.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+903:25+195m442529.064 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m142683.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-408:15+715m242767.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-142842.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.