Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From NGP on that time slot their are diff trains on other days

4456/Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (12:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1902:30+205m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1503:30+165m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:57+207m??2414.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1506:30+182m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2909:40+3215m??2719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2811:30+2710m??2830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1612:25+195m??2867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+392m??21002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3216:30+3410m??21131.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1??21131.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1919:45+183m??21210.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+221:30+53m??21305.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??21384.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1910m??31523.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+285m??31707.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3105:55+305m??31861.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-808:15+1015m??31945.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+6-??32020.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.