Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A convenient, daily route from Pune to ASR via WR Route

446/Σ Pune Amritsar Deluxe Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+406:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+606:31+53m??114.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+907:15+102m??164.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+142m??167.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+2208:47+175m??1138.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)09:09-09:11-2m??1156.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+109:35+12m??1181.0307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#12/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??1181.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+42m??1187.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+212:37+32m??1199.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+213:52+42m??1289.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+152m??1338.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:51+232m??1364.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??1403.04514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+016:20+35m??1433.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1417:03+142m??1492.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1118:13+1210m??1563.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+419:21+62m??1637.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:16+212m??1710.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??1743.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+622:30+1010m??1823.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+42m??1865.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m??2957.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??21018.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+2910m??21090.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+222m??21198.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2104:42+252m??21262.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+3205:15+372m??21306.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+362m??21339.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+392m??21381.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1607:50+185m??21414.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1609:31+172m??21527.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??21548.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1911:05+2125m??21556.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:21+292m??21560.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m??21600.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21645.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+412m??21680.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+362m??21713.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+2215m??21755.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??21763.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2315:44+232m??21808.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??21826.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3816:52+425m??21868.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+412m??21904.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4017:39+402m??21921.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3517:58+355m??21925.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+282m??21962.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+19-??22004.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.